Live Blog: The Voice-Season 3 Premiere

SPOILER ALERT!

If you haven’t watched the first 3 nights of the show then I would suggest watching them here!

Here we go!

 

Night One!

  • It’s starting!
  • Adam!
  • Ew, get that bitch off the screen…

Scott

  • Oh! Pretty accent!
  • Teenage Wasteland!
  • Come on Adam! He’s your style!
  • Pick Adam!
  • Why on Earth would you pick Blake?
  • Is that a bird on Cee lo’s shoulder?
  • It’s a bird… a fucking bird…

De’Borah

  • She looks very pink…That was good!
  • I like her attitude!
  • She’s like Ellen! go dem mooOoOoOoOoves like Ellen!
  • deh-bor-ah?
  • I like her! shes entertaining!
  • Please pick Cee lo…
  • WHAT THE FUCK! That’s not what I told you to do…
  • Oh. My. God! Adam and Blake bromance is coming!
  • Fucking Commercials…
  • Yay! It’s back!

Gracia

  • She’s going to yoddle? …interesting…
  • Oooh! She’s good!
  • Adam! Yay!
  • Blake’s a copy-cat!
  • That was good!
  • Adam! You’re so perfect!
  • Oh! Adam! Do that with your eyebrows again!
  • She’s gunna pick Blake…
  • Yup…
  • Where is the bromance?!
  • There it is! He’s chasing Blake! So cute!

Garrett

  • He has pretty eyes!
  • Oh my… I’m going to cry…
  • No! You can’t cry!… Now I’m doomed…
  • Me likey!
  • Cee lo?
  • Oooh! Adam! Please keep dancing!
  • Noo! No one turned around!
  • He’s sixteen… I’m so unaccomplished…
  • Adam’s sympathy face… mmmmm

Devyn

  • She’s pretty
  • Risky, risky…
  • I don’t feel anything special… just not feelin’ it!
  • Blake only pushes his button when Adam does…
  • She’ll pick Christina… obviously…
  • Bam! Who was right?
  • One Direction? Really?
  • YOU DON’T KNOW YOU’RE BEAUTIFUL!

Bryan

  • Nice hat
  • oooh!
  • Come on Adam!
  • There you go!
  • Please pick Adam!
  • Aw! His Daddy is crying!
  • Adam, Y U SO CUTE?!
  • Pick!
  • Ahh!
  • Adam! He Chose Adam! Yay!

Daniel

  • Daniel is back!
  • Oh my gosh! I loved him! he’s so sweet!
  • I want his owl pin!
  • Fucking really? a commercial? I was in the middle of fan-girling…
  • I’m so excited!
  • Will they recognize him?
  • Do it adam!
  • My pen is running out of ink! oh no!
  • Now Blake is copying Cee lo!
  • Adam! ADAM!
  • Aw! Adam ran to him for a hug!
  • OMG! So adorbs!
  • Tears of joy! Tears of Joy!
  • His giant blue watch is awesome!
  • Cee lo!!
  • I want to play in those chairs!

Anita

  • Why am I crying?
  • This girl is so touching!
  • Adam is dancing again!
  • Yes! Adam! Do it!
  • NOO! I liked her!
  • I like this better! Chills!
  • Aww :'(

Joe

  • Oh! Surprise invites?!
  • He has pretty eyes!
  • Yes! Adam!
  • This guy is good!
  • Blake… fo real?
  • No bitch! don’t you dare!
  • Pick Adam! Please!
  • Blake is so desperate…
  • Adam is so cute!
  • THANK YOU!

Jessica

  • Pretty Flowers!
  • Oh!  A Newbie!
  • “Saaaangger” haha her accent is cute
  • She’s good
  • Sounds like Christina’s style…
  • Do it Christina!
  • Oh? Adam?
  • Someone just do it!
  • Aw :(
  • Bahahaha Cee lo!
  • Oh my god, Christina! Do you want to cover you ass?

Trevin

  • Trevin?
  • What kind of ratchet ass teacher tells their student they won’t be anybody?
  • Oh! Smooth!
  • Christina!
  • Cee lo? Please?
  • Blake…
  • Yay! Cee lo!
  • Adam knows he can’t do anything with this guy…
  • Chill Blake… damn
  • eighteen?!?! damn!
  • Pick Cee lo! Please!
  • YES! CEE LO!
  • What the hell is with the bird?
  • Where is Purrfect? :(

Night Two

Adriana

  • Why does everyone have such a tragic story?
  • That was fast…
  • Adam is dancing :)
  • Ugh.. Christina…
  • and Blake…
  • I wish Adam would beg me!
  • Psh! He wouldn’t have time to beg me…
  • Why would you pick Christina…?

Casey

  • interesting…
  • Blake.. haha.. country…
  • hahahaha country swagger… Cee lo..

Aquile

  • I like his voice
  • Damn! Adam and Christina at the same time!
  • He’s so relaxed! I aprrove
  • When did Cee lo turn around?
  • Okay, Adam missed it too… We’re practically twins…
  • Damn Christina! Put your boobs away!
  • He’s going to pick Cee lo…
  • Damn Commercial…
  • Oh! Adam’s Song!
  • He picked Christina?! Dafuq?

Ryan

  • Oh! Not what I expected him to sound like…
  • He sounds like Jason Michael Carroll..
  • Aww.. no one turned around :(

Mackenzie

  • Here comes the sad music….
  • I want to hear his voice!
  • He has a strange voice… I like it.
  • Someone turn around!
  • Cee lo! Yay!

Julio

  • HAHA Blake would turn around.
  • Hes fun but I don’t hear anything special…
  • and Cee lo… of course…
  • Why Blake?

Night Three

Samuel

  • A white reggae boy?
  • Adam!
  • Cee lo!
  • Christina….
  • I like his voice!
  • Oh my god… Cee lo’s hands…
  • Team Adam for the win!
  • Why are Adam and Christina being so nice to each other?

Chris

  • Pretty scarf!
  • He likes MJ! I like him already!
  • He was in Dream Street?!
  • I don’t like him that much
  • He seems nervous
  • aww :(

Nelly’s Echo

  • BALTIMORE!
  • That’s a pretty color shirt!
  • I kinda like it
  • Christina…
  • Adam!
  • I’m ready for the bickering!
  • mmmmm Adam’s falsetto
  • PICK ADAM!
  • You’re too good for Christina!
  • NOOOOOOOOOO

2 Steel Girls

  • I think they’re going to make it
  • haha Blake! you ain’t got nothin!
  • Adam’s face when he hear two haha
  • Yeah! Cee lo!
  • … and Blake… of course…
  • Nice honesty Adam
  • Of course blake… country singers…
  • DAT DAMN BIRD!

Domo

  • She seems kind of annoying
  • “In China… I’m like.. Lady Gaga”
  • What a slut…
  • She’s so cocky…
  • I guess Cee lo…
  • Well, he was the first to turn around…
  • What a slut…
  • Excuse me, this is The Voice, not PlayBoy…
  • Shes annoying and egocentric…
  • I love Cee lo but every girl that I hate ends up on his team…

Nicole

  • I love this song!
  • Adam! Let’s go!
  • Yes! Thank you Adam!
  • Oh, everyone else just turned around…
  • Adam was da first doe
  • Christina! Boobs! Put them away!
  • Please pick Adam!
  • I will love you fiveever!
  • Blake is so desperate… So is Christina…
  • YESS! Adam!

The End

I think you can tell from this which coaches I like and which ones I don’t..

I will probably continue to live blog the season by week. So get ready!

)O(

Advertisements

I'd love to hear your thoughts!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s